Viridian
Deed records through Apr 2026 · Quarterly intervals (lower sales volume)Counties take time to publish deeds, so the newest months can be incomplete and may shift as more records arrive.
Market Trends
Housing Stock
Equity & Ownership
CommunityThese are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Market metrics are derived from recorded arms-length deeds and refreshed nightly. Temperature blends price momentum, sales velocity, turnover and resale outcomes, ranked against all neighborhoods nationally.
How Viridian compares
By median home value, Viridian is the 64th most expensive of 661 neighborhoods in Tarrant County, and its typical home is worth more than 90% of all homes in Tarrant County.
Home values in Viridian
Share of homes at each estimated value.
| # | Tarrant County | Median value | Homes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vaquero | $5M | 286 |
| 2 | Westover Hills | $3.4M | 279 |
| 3 | Cambridge Place | $1.9M | 151 |
| 4 | Montserrat | $1.9M | 194 |
| 5 | Monticello | $1.8M | 221 |
| 6 | Edward Ranch | $1.8M | 209 |
| 7 | Southlake Town Square | $1.7M | 107 |
| 8 | Park Hill | $1.6M | 138 |
| 9 | Wildwood Keller | $1.6M | 122 |
| 10 | Oak Tree Estates Southlake | $1.5M | 124 |
| 11 | Versailles | $1.5M | 147 |
| 12 | Timarron | $1.4M | 1,330 |
| 13 | Overton Woods | $1.4M | 291 |
| 14 | Cross Timber Hills | $1.3M | 210 |
| 15 | Colonial Hills | $1.3M | 289 |
| 16 | Timber Lake | $1.3M | 306 |
| 17 | South Ridge Lakes | $1.3M | 479 |
| 18 | Mira Vista | $1.3M | 943 |
| 19 | Brook Meadows | $1.3M | 250 |
| 20 | Chapel Downs | $1.2M | 180 |
| 21 | Crestline | $1.2M | 691 |
| 22 | Caldwell's Creek | $1.2M | 141 |
| 23 | Stone Lakes | $1.2M | 334 |
| 24 | Myers Meadow | $1.2M | 288 |
| 64 | Viridian | $660K | 709 |
661 neighborhoods in Tarrant County are ranked; the most valuable are listed here.
About the Viridian market
What is the median home price in Viridian, TX?
The median sale price in Viridian, TX is $654,028 (data through April 2026), based on deeds recorded with the county.
How many homes sell in Viridian, TX each year?
3 homes sold in Viridian, TX over the last 12 months (data through April 2026). TopHap counts recorded arm's-length deeds, not listings, so the figure is not affected by which brokerage handled the sale.
How many homes are there in Viridian, TX?
Viridian, TX contains 709 residential properties, with a median of 3,382 square feet, 4 bedrooms, built around 2000. The median TopHap Estimate is $660K.
How does Viridian, TX compare to the rest of Tarrant County?
By median home value, Viridian, TX is the 64th most expensive of 661 neighborhoods in Tarrant County. Its typical home is worth more than 90% of all homes in Tarrant County. The ranking is rebuilt nightly from the county assessor record of every home in each area.
Do people own or rent in Viridian, TX?
90% of homes in Viridian, TX are owner-occupied. 13% are held by a company rather than an individual.
How much equity do owners in Viridian, TX hold?
44% of mortgaged homes in Viridian, TX are equity-rich, meaning the loan balance is under half the home's value. 1.1% owe more than the home is worth.
Nearby markets
Browse addresses
Every street and address TopHap holds is browsable by state, county and city. Browse Texas property records.
Explore Viridian on the map
See every recorded sale, price heat map, school zone and flood overlay across Viridian in TopHap’s interactive 3D map.
Open in map