Woodhaven
Deed records through Jul 2026 · Quarterly intervals (lower sales volume)Counties take time to publish deeds, so the newest months can be incomplete and may shift as more records arrive.
Market Trends
Housing Stock
Equity & Ownership
CommunityThese are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Market metrics are derived from recorded arms-length deeds and refreshed nightly. Temperature blends price momentum, sales velocity, turnover and resale outcomes, ranked against all neighborhoods nationally.
How Woodhaven compares
By median home value, Woodhaven is the 406th most expensive of 660 neighborhoods in Tarrant County, and its typical home is worth more than 43% of all homes in Tarrant County.
Home values in Woodhaven
Share of homes at each estimated value.
| # | Tarrant County | Median value | Homes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vaquero | $4.6M | 286 |
| 2 | Westover Hills | $3.2M | 279 |
| 3 | Montserrat | $1.9M | 194 |
| 4 | Cambridge Place | $1.9M | 151 |
| 5 | Monticello | $1.8M | 221 |
| 6 | Southlake Town Square | $1.8M | 107 |
| 7 | Edward Ranch | $1.8M | 209 |
| 8 | Park Hill | $1.6M | 138 |
| 9 | Wildwood Keller | $1.6M | 122 |
| 10 | Oak Tree Estates Southlake | $1.6M | 124 |
| 11 | Versailles | $1.6M | 147 |
| 12 | Timarron | $1.5M | 1,330 |
| 13 | Colonial Hills | $1.4M | 289 |
| 14 | Chapel Downs | $1.4M | 180 |
| 15 | Timber Lake | $1.3M | 306 |
| 16 | Mira Vista | $1.3M | 943 |
| 17 | Cross Timber Hills | $1.3M | 210 |
| 18 | Overton Woods | $1.3M | 291 |
| 19 | Brook Meadows | $1.3M | 250 |
| 20 | South Ridge Lakes | $1.2M | 479 |
| 21 | Stone Lakes | $1.2M | 334 |
| 22 | Crestline | $1.2M | 691 |
| 23 | Caldwell's Creek | $1.2M | 141 |
| 24 | Myers Meadow | $1.1M | 288 |
| 406 | Woodhaven | $309K | 1,075 |
660 neighborhoods in Tarrant County are ranked; the most valuable are listed here.
About the Woodhaven market
What is the median home price in Woodhaven, TX?
The median sale price in Woodhaven, TX is $491,340 (data through July 2026), based on deeds recorded with the county.
How many homes sell in Woodhaven, TX each year?
10 homes sold in Woodhaven, TX over the last 12 months (data through July 2026). TopHap counts recorded arm's-length deeds, not listings, so the figure is not affected by which brokerage handled the sale.
How many homes are there in Woodhaven, TX?
Woodhaven, TX contains 1,075 residential properties, with a median of 2,251 square feet, 3 bedrooms, built around 1975. The median TopHap Estimate is $309K.
How does Woodhaven, TX compare to the rest of Tarrant County?
By median home value, Woodhaven, TX is the 406th most expensive of 660 neighborhoods in Tarrant County. Its typical home is worth more than 43% of all homes in Tarrant County. The ranking is rebuilt nightly from the county assessor record of every home in each area.
Do people own or rent in Woodhaven, TX?
70% of homes in Woodhaven, TX are owner-occupied. 16% are held by a company rather than an individual.
How much equity do owners in Woodhaven, TX hold?
62% of mortgaged homes in Woodhaven, TX are equity-rich, meaning the loan balance is under half the home's value. 1.5% owe more than the home is worth.
Nearby markets
Browse addresses
Every street and address TopHap holds is browsable by state, county and city. Browse Texas property records.
Explore Woodhaven on the map
See every recorded sale, price heat map, school zone and flood overlay across Woodhaven in TopHap’s interactive 3D map.
Open in map