1148 ROUTE 390
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 18326These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1148 Route 390 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the smallest homes in Monroe County
- Has a smaller lot than 84% of homes in Cresco 18326
- Older than 93% of homes in Monroe County
How it measures up in Cresco 18326
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Cresco 18326.
Bigger than 4% of homes nearby
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Newer than 15% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cresco 18326 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 624 ft² | 4% of homes | almost no homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.48 ac | 16% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1930 | 15% of homes | 7% of homes |
About 1148 Route 390
When did 1148 Route 390, Cresco, PA last sell?
1148 Route 390, Cresco, PA last sold on Dec 23, 2024 for $275,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 1148 Route 390, Cresco, PA?
1148 Route 390, Cresco, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 624 square feet of living space and a 0.48-acre lot.
When was 1148 Route 390, Cresco, PA built?
1148 Route 390, Cresco, PA was built in 1930, making it 96 years old. It is a cottage home. The building has 1 story.
How does 1148 Route 390, Cresco, PA compare to other homes in Cresco 18326?
Among the 2,373 homes in Cresco 18326, it is bigger than 4% of them (624 ft² against a typical 1,524 ft²), its lot is bigger than 16% of them (0.48 ac against a typical 1.15 ac) and it is newer than 15% of them (1930 against a typical 1974). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1148 Route 390, Cresco, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1148 Route 390, Cresco, PA was $1,253. The county assessed it at $155,260.
More homes on Route 390
- 1165 Route 390$400K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,296 ft² · Sold $400K · Jul 2026
- 1167 Route 390$186K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $185K · Jun 2026
- 1105 Route 390$278K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,812 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2025
- 346 Route 390$320K2 bd · 1 ba · 2,007 ft² · Sold $42K · Jul 2025
- 1205 Route 3902 bd · 1 ba · 1,187 ft² · Sold $265K · Jun 2024
- 332 Route 390$246K2 bd · 1 ba · 832 ft² · Sold $220K · Apr 2024
- 1359 Route 390$466K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,792 ft² · Sold $400K · Jan 2024
- 352 Route 3903 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $450K · Dec 2023
- 1088 Route 390$315K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,180 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2023
- 1186 Route 390$835K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,635 ft² · Sold $675K · Aug 2023
- 265 Route 390$144K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,967 ft² · Sold $95K · Feb 2023
- 1042 Route 390$347K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,678 ft² · Sold $201K · Feb 2023
Closest homes
- 508 Prices Dr$234K156 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,221 ft² · Sold Apr 2000
- 504 Prices Dr181 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold Jun 1991
- 496 Laurel Pine Rd$264K221 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,498 ft² · Sold $171K · Jun 2011
- 510 Prices Dr$245K227 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,546 ft² · Sold $150K · May 2020
- 1157 Route 390$216K300 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,123 ft² · Sold $130K · Mar 2022
- 1165 Route 390$400K381 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,296 ft² · Sold $400K · Jul 2026
- 507 Prices Dr$146K321 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold Jan 1999
- 512 Prices Dr$243K308 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,317 ft² · Sold Apr 2000
More homes in Cresco 18326
- 492 Lower Swiftwater Rd$447K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,061 ft² · Sold $555K · Aug 2026
- 8188 Oak Ridge Ln$368K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,588 ft² · Sold $372K · Aug 2026
- 164 Sand Spring Rd$330K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,364 ft² · Sold $295K · Aug 2026
- 587 Snow Hill Rd$205K2 bd · 1 ba · 979 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2026
- 112 Green Chapel Ln$429K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold $407K · Aug 2026
- 3177 Stony Run Ln4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold $322K · Aug 2026
- 121 Wyndham Dr$447K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,034 ft² · Sold $438K · Jul 2026
- 4218 High Rd$331K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold $269K · Jul 2026
- 5408 Sengle Ln$293K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold $293K · Jul 2026
- 5780 Paradise Valley Rd$270K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $269K · Jul 2026
- 115 Ellison Ln4 bd · 2 ba · 1,791 ft² · Sold $425K · Jul 2026
- 210 Grouse Run$481K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,062 ft² · Sold $480K · Jun 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1148 Route 390 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map