1186 ROUTE 390
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 18326These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1186 Route 390 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Cresco 18326
- Costs less per square foot than 73% of homes in Monroe County
- Among the largest homes in Cresco 18326
- Has a bigger lot than 94% of homes in Monroe County
- Older than 92% of homes in Monroe County
What homes are worth in Cresco 18326
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than almost all homes in Cresco 18326.
How it measures up in Cresco 18326
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Cresco 18326.
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Pricier than 33% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 89% of homes nearby
Newer than 19% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cresco 18326 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $835,096 | almost all homes | 98% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $180 | 33% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,635 ft² | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 4.6 ac | 89% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1939 | 19% of homes | 8% of homes |
About 1186 Route 390
How much is 1186 Route 390, Cresco, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1186 Route 390, Cresco, PA is $835,096 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $736,261 to $933,931. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1186 Route 390, Cresco, PA last sell?
1186 Route 390, Cresco, PA last sold on Aug 17, 2023 for $675,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1186 Route 390, Cresco, PA?
1186 Route 390, Cresco, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 4,635 square feet of living space and a 4.60-acre lot.
When was 1186 Route 390, Cresco, PA built?
1186 Route 390, Cresco, PA was built in 1939, making it 87 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
How does 1186 Route 390, Cresco, PA compare to other homes in Cresco 18326?
Among the 2,373 homes in Cresco 18326, it is worth more than almost all of them ($835,096 against a typical $325,286), its price per square foot is higher than 33% of them ($180 against a typical $201), it is bigger than almost all of them (4,635 ft² against a typical 1,514 ft²), its lot is bigger than 89% of them (4.6 ac against a typical 1.15 ac) and it is newer than 19% of them (1939 against a typical 1974). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than 98% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1186 Route 390, Cresco, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1186 Route 390, Cresco, PA was $13,100. The county assessed it at $568,270.
More homes on Route 390
- 1165 Route 390$400K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,296 ft² · Sold $400K · Jul 2026
- 1167 Route 390$186K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $185K · Jun 2026
- 1105 Route 390$278K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,812 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2025
- 346 Route 390$320K2 bd · 1 ba · 2,007 ft² · Sold $42K · Jul 2025
- 1148 Route 3902 bd · 1 ba · 624 ft² · Sold $275K · Dec 2024
- 1205 Route 3902 bd · 1 ba · 1,187 ft² · Sold $265K · Jun 2024
- 332 Route 390$246K2 bd · 1 ba · 832 ft² · Sold $220K · Apr 2024
- 1359 Route 390$466K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,792 ft² · Sold $400K · Jan 2024
- 352 Route 3903 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $450K · Dec 2023
- 1088 Route 390$315K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,180 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2023
- 265 Route 390$144K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,967 ft² · Sold $95K · Feb 2023
- 1042 Route 390$347K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,678 ft² · Sold $201K · Feb 2023
Closest homes
- 519 Prices Dr$284K324 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,743 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 531 Prices Dr$367K454 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,884 ft² · Sold $240K · Jan 2019
- 517 Prices Dr$217K444 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 920 ft² · Sold Oct 2016
- 523 Prices Dr$172K494 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,086 ft² · Sold Apr 1998
- Price Dr513 ft · 0.34 ac · Sold Apr 1998
- 513 Prices Dr$184K494 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $165K · Sep 2024
- 1189 Route 390$251K512 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,459 ft² · Sold $105K · Sep 2004
- 511 Prices Dr$224K486 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,465 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Cresco 18326
- 492 Lower Swiftwater Rd$447K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,061 ft² · Sold $555K · Aug 2026
- 8188 Oak Ridge Ln$368K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,588 ft² · Sold $372K · Aug 2026
- 164 Sand Spring Rd$330K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,364 ft² · Sold $295K · Aug 2026
- 587 Snow Hill Rd$205K2 bd · 1 ba · 979 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2026
- 112 Green Chapel Ln$429K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold $407K · Aug 2026
- 3177 Stony Run Ln4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold $322K · Aug 2026
- 121 Wyndham Dr$447K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,034 ft² · Sold $438K · Jul 2026
- 4218 High Rd$331K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold $269K · Jul 2026
- 5408 Sengle Ln$293K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold $293K · Jul 2026
- 5780 Paradise Valley Rd$270K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $269K · Jul 2026
- 115 Ellison Ln4 bd · 2 ba · 1,791 ft² · Sold $425K · Jul 2026
- 210 Grouse Run$481K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,062 ft² · Sold $480K · Jun 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1186 Route 390 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map