265 ROUTE 390
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 18326These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
265 Route 390 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the least valuable homes in Monroe County
- Among the lowest price per square foot in Cresco 18326
- Bigger than 94% of homes in Monroe County
- Has a bigger lot than 78% of homes in Monroe County
- Among the oldest homes in Monroe County
What homes are worth in Cresco 18326
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 2% of homes in Cresco 18326.
How it measures up in Cresco 18326
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Cresco 18326.
Pricier than 2% of homes nearby
Cheaper than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 92% of homes nearby
Bigger than 53% of homes nearby
Older than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cresco 18326 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $143,783 | 2% of homes | almost no homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $48 | almost no homes | almost no homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,967 ft² | 92% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.24 ac | 53% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1901 | almost no homes | almost no homes |
About 265 Route 390
How much is 265 Route 390, Cresco, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 265 Route 390, Cresco, PA is $143,783 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $129,513 to $158,053. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 265 Route 390, Cresco, PA last sell?
265 Route 390, Cresco, PA last sold on Feb 22, 2023 for $95,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 265 Route 390, Cresco, PA?
265 Route 390, Cresco, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 2,967 square feet of living space and a 1.24-acre lot.
When was 265 Route 390, Cresco, PA built?
265 Route 390, Cresco, PA was built in 1901, making it 125 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
How does 265 Route 390, Cresco, PA compare to other homes in Cresco 18326?
Among the 2,373 homes in Cresco 18326, it is worth more than 2% of them ($143,783 against a typical $325,286), its price per square foot is higher than almost none of them ($48 against a typical $201), it is bigger than 92% of them (2,967 ft² against a typical 1,514 ft²), its lot is bigger than 53% of them (1.24 ac against a typical 1.15 ac) and it is newer than almost none of them (1901 against a typical 1974). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than almost no homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 265 Route 390, Cresco, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 265 Route 390, Cresco, PA was $264. The county assessed it at $39,810.
More homes on Route 390
- 1165 Route 390$400K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,296 ft² · Sold $400K · Jul 2026
- 1167 Route 390$186K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $185K · Jun 2026
- 1105 Route 390$278K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,812 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2025
- 346 Route 390$320K2 bd · 1 ba · 2,007 ft² · Sold $42K · Jul 2025
- 1148 Route 3902 bd · 1 ba · 624 ft² · Sold $275K · Dec 2024
- 1205 Route 3902 bd · 1 ba · 1,187 ft² · Sold $265K · Jun 2024
- 332 Route 390$246K2 bd · 1 ba · 832 ft² · Sold $220K · Apr 2024
- 1359 Route 390$466K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,792 ft² · Sold $400K · Jan 2024
- 352 Route 3903 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $450K · Dec 2023
- 1088 Route 390$315K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,180 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2023
- 1186 Route 390$835K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,635 ft² · Sold $675K · Aug 2023
- 1042 Route 390$347K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,678 ft² · Sold $201K · Feb 2023
Closest homes
- 261 Route 390$268K184 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $14K · Sep 1983
- 107 Wood Acres Dr$332K431 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,634 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 245 Route 390$396K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2013
- 116 Wood Acres Dr$324K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $100K · Aug 2014
- 289 Route 390$554K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,134 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 126 Wood Acres Dr$375K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,396 ft² · Sold $90K · Feb 1998
- 210 Cameo Ln$267K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $6K · Aug 1976
- 305 Route 390$338K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $71K · Dec 1986
More homes in Cresco 18326
- 492 Lower Swiftwater Rd$447K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,061 ft² · Sold $555K · Aug 2026
- 8188 Oak Ridge Ln$368K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,588 ft² · Sold $372K · Aug 2026
- 164 Sand Spring Rd$330K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,364 ft² · Sold $295K · Aug 2026
- 587 Snow Hill Rd$205K2 bd · 1 ba · 979 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2026
- 112 Green Chapel Ln$429K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold $407K · Aug 2026
- 3177 Stony Run Ln4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold $322K · Aug 2026
- 121 Wyndham Dr$447K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,034 ft² · Sold $438K · Jul 2026
- 4218 High Rd$331K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold $269K · Jul 2026
- 5408 Sengle Ln$293K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold $293K · Jul 2026
- 5780 Paradise Valley Rd$270K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $269K · Jul 2026
- 115 Ellison Ln4 bd · 2 ba · 1,791 ft² · Sold $425K · Jul 2026
- 210 Grouse Run$481K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,062 ft² · Sold $480K · Jun 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 265 Route 390 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map