352 ROUTE 390
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 18326These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
352 Route 390 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 82% of homes in Monroe County
- Older than 72% of homes in Monroe County
How it measures up in Cresco 18326
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Cresco 18326.
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Bigger than 59% of homes nearby
Newer than 51% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cresco 18326 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 1,344 ft² | 39% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.47 ac | 59% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1974 | 51% of homes | 28% of homes |
About 352 Route 390
When did 352 Route 390, Cresco, PA last sell?
352 Route 390, Cresco, PA last sold on Dec 27, 2023 for $450,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 352 Route 390, Cresco, PA?
352 Route 390, Cresco, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,344 square feet of living space and a 1.47-acre lot.
When was 352 Route 390, Cresco, PA built?
352 Route 390, Cresco, PA was built in 1974, making it 52 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
How does 352 Route 390, Cresco, PA compare to other homes in Cresco 18326?
Among the 2,373 homes in Cresco 18326, it is bigger than 39% of them (1,344 ft² against a typical 1,514 ft²), its lot is bigger than 59% of them (1.47 ac against a typical 1.15 ac) and it is newer than 51% of them (1974 against a typical 1974). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 352 Route 390, Cresco, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 352 Route 390, Cresco, PA was $1,386. The county assessed it at $204,760.
More homes on Route 390
- 1165 Route 390$400K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,296 ft² · Sold $400K · Jul 2026
- 1167 Route 390$186K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $185K · Jun 2026
- 1105 Route 390$278K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,812 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2025
- 346 Route 390$320K2 bd · 1 ba · 2,007 ft² · Sold $42K · Jul 2025
- 1148 Route 3902 bd · 1 ba · 624 ft² · Sold $275K · Dec 2024
- 1205 Route 3902 bd · 1 ba · 1,187 ft² · Sold $265K · Jun 2024
- 332 Route 390$246K2 bd · 1 ba · 832 ft² · Sold $220K · Apr 2024
- 1359 Route 390$466K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,792 ft² · Sold $400K · Jan 2024
- 1088 Route 390$315K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,180 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2023
- 1186 Route 390$835K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,635 ft² · Sold $675K · Aug 2023
- 265 Route 390$144K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,967 ft² · Sold $95K · Feb 2023
- 1042 Route 390$347K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,678 ft² · Sold $201K · Feb 2023
Closest homes
- 104 Winesap Ln$422K169 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,967 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 346 Route 390$320K160 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 2,007 ft² · Sold $42K · Jul 2025
- 116 Winesap Ln$280K293 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 110 Bobtail Way$453K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,519 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 334 Route 390$341K503 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold $60K · Jul 1999
- 326 Route 390$363K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $26K · Apr 1987
- 332 Route 390$246K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 832 ft² · Sold $220K · Apr 2024
- 210 Grouse Run$481K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,062 ft² · Sold $480K · Jun 2026
More homes in Cresco 18326
- 492 Lower Swiftwater Rd$447K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,061 ft² · Sold $555K · Aug 2026
- 8188 Oak Ridge Ln$368K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,588 ft² · Sold $372K · Aug 2026
- 164 Sand Spring Rd$330K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,364 ft² · Sold $295K · Aug 2026
- 587 Snow Hill Rd$205K2 bd · 1 ba · 979 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2026
- 112 Green Chapel Ln$429K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold $407K · Aug 2026
- 3177 Stony Run Ln4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold $322K · Aug 2026
- 121 Wyndham Dr$447K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,034 ft² · Sold $438K · Jul 2026
- 4218 High Rd$331K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold $269K · Jul 2026
- 5408 Sengle Ln$293K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold $293K · Jul 2026
- 5780 Paradise Valley Rd$270K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $269K · Jul 2026
- 115 Ellison Ln4 bd · 2 ba · 1,791 ft² · Sold $425K · Jul 2026
- 210 Grouse Run$481K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,062 ft² · Sold $480K · Jun 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 352 Route 390 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map