800 MAPLE RIDGE CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
800 Maple Ridge Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 86% of homes in Pike County
- Costs less per square foot than 82% of homes in Hawley 18428
- Bigger than 95% of homes in Pike County
- Newer than 92% of homes in Hawley 18428
What homes are worth in Hawley 18428
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 81% of homes in Hawley 18428.
How it measures up in Hawley 18428
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawley 18428.
Pricier than 81% of homes nearby
Pricier than 18% of homes nearby
Bigger than 92% of homes nearby
Bigger than 46% of homes nearby
Newer than 92% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hawley 18428 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $514,828 | 81% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $170 | 18% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,028 ft² | 92% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.71 ac | 46% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 92% of homes | 91% of homes |
About 800 Maple Ridge Ct
How much is 800 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 800 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA is $514,828 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $450,003 to $579,653. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 800 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA last sell?
800 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 800 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA?
800 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 3,028 square feet of living space and a 0.70-acre lot.
When was 800 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA built?
800 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. It is a contemporary home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 800 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA?
800 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated B; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B+; Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 800 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA compare to other homes in Hawley 18428?
Among the 9,363 homes in Hawley 18428, it is worth more than 81% of them ($514,828 against a typical $349,327), its price per square foot is higher than 18% of them ($170 against a typical $216), it is bigger than 92% of them (3,028 ft² against a typical 1,574 ft²), its lot is bigger than 46% of them (0.71 ac against a typical 0.84 ac) and it is newer than 92% of them (2006 against a typical 1984). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 86% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 800 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 800 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA was $5,776. The county assessed it at $49,560.
More homes on Maple Ridge Ct
- 801 Maple Ridge Ct$640K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,977 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Nov 2022
- 806 Maple Ridge Ct$321K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Oct 2016
- 805 Maple Ridge Ct$504K5 bd · 4 ba · 3,240 ft² · Sold $197K · May 2015
- 802 Maple Ridge Ct$325K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,336 ft² · Sold $128K · Dec 1992
- 808 Maple Ridge Ct$514K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,087 ft² · Sold $20K · Aug 1988
Closest homes
- 401 Maple Ridge Dr$383K113 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,504 ft² · Sold $355K · Jun 2024
- 801 Maple Ridge Ct$640K165 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,977 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Nov 2022
- 802 Maple Ridge Ct$325K188 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,336 ft² · Sold $128K · Dec 1992
- 403 Maple Ridge Dr$405K219 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,005 ft² · Sold $215K · Oct 2011
- 400 Maple Ridge Dr$349K293 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,022 ft² · Sold $181K · Jul 2020
- 323 Maple Ridge Dr$327K273 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 805 Maple Ridge Ct$504K343 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,240 ft² · Sold $197K · May 2015
- 405 Maple Ridge Dr$259K319 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $130K · Jul 2020
More homes in Hawley 18428
- Grandview Ave$171K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $81K · Aug 2026
- 2.49 ac · Sold $57K · Aug 2026
- 1.02 ac · Sold $4K · Aug 2026
- 102 Egypt Rd$540K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $535K · Aug 2026
- 232 Garrity Rd$265K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2026
- 115 Seeley Rd$259K2 bd · 1 ba · 690 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2026
- 0.48 ac · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- 144 Eisenhower Dr$375K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold $340K · Aug 2026
- 116 Christopher Way$220K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2026
- 18 Holiday Dr$425K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,978 ft² · Sold $393K · Aug 2026
- 107 Four Seasons Way3 bd · 3 ba · 1,623 ft² · Sold $37K · Aug 2026
- 802 Trail End Ct1.94 ac · Sold $45K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 800 Maple Ridge Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map