801 MAPLE RIDGE CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
801 Maple Ridge Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 92% of homes in Pike County
- Costs less per square foot than 87% of homes in Hawley 18428
- Bigger than 98% of homes in Hawley 18428
- Among the largest lots in Hawley 18428
- Among the newest homes in Hawley 18428
What homes are worth in Hawley 18428
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 90% of homes in Hawley 18428.
How it measures up in Hawley 18428
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawley 18428.
Pricier than 90% of homes nearby
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 98% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Newer than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hawley 18428 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $640,000 | 90% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $161 | 13% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,977 ft² | 98% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 146.8 ac | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2022 | almost all homes | almost all homes |
About 801 Maple Ridge Ct
How much is 801 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 801 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA is $640,000 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $571,045 to $708,955. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 801 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA last sell?
801 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA last sold on Nov 17, 2022 for $1,250,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 801 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA?
801 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 3,977 square feet of living space.
When was 801 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA built?
801 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA was built in 2022, making it 4 years old. It is a contemporary home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 801 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA?
801 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated B; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B+; Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 801 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA compare to other homes in Hawley 18428?
Among the 9,363 homes in Hawley 18428, it is worth more than 90% of them ($640,000 against a typical $349,327), its price per square foot is higher than 13% of them ($161 against a typical $216), it is bigger than 98% of them (3,977 ft² against a typical 1,574 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost all of them (146.8 ac against a typical 0.84 ac) and it is newer than almost all of them (2022 against a typical 1984). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 92% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 801 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 801 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA was $6,645. The county assessed it at $57,020.
More homes on Maple Ridge Ct
- 806 Maple Ridge Ct$321K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Oct 2016
- 805 Maple Ridge Ct$504K5 bd · 4 ba · 3,240 ft² · Sold $197K · May 2015
- 802 Maple Ridge Ct$325K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,336 ft² · Sold $128K · Dec 1992
- 808 Maple Ridge Ct$514K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,087 ft² · Sold $20K · Aug 1988
- 800 Maple Ridge Ct$515K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,028 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 323 Maple Ridge Dr$327K108 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 800 Maple Ridge Ct$515K165 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,028 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 321 Maple Ridge Dr$223K212 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 864 ft² · Sold Jul 2014
- 805 Maple Ridge Ct$504K269 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,240 ft² · Sold $197K · May 2015
- 296 ft · 0.56 ac · Sold Nov 2021
- 401 Maple Ridge Dr$383K274 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,504 ft² · Sold $355K · Jun 2024
- 400 Maple Ridge Dr$349K322 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,022 ft² · Sold $181K · Jul 2020
- 104 Comstock Dr$293K374 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,372 ft² · Sold $282K · Dec 2024
More homes in Hawley 18428
- Grandview Ave$171K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $81K · Aug 2026
- 2.49 ac · Sold $57K · Aug 2026
- 1.02 ac · Sold $4K · Aug 2026
- 102 Egypt Rd$540K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $535K · Aug 2026
- 232 Garrity Rd$265K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2026
- 115 Seeley Rd$259K2 bd · 1 ba · 690 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2026
- 0.48 ac · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- 144 Eisenhower Dr$375K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold $340K · Aug 2026
- 116 Christopher Way$220K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2026
- 18 Holiday Dr$425K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,978 ft² · Sold $393K · Aug 2026
- 107 Four Seasons Way3 bd · 3 ba · 1,623 ft² · Sold $37K · Aug 2026
- 802 Trail End Ct1.94 ac · Sold $45K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 801 Maple Ridge Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map