806 MAPLE RIDGE CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
806 Maple Ridge Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 70% of homes in Pike County
- Has a bigger lot than 84% of homes in Pike County
What homes are worth in Hawley 18428
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 42% of homes in Hawley 18428.
How it measures up in Hawley 18428
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawley 18428.
Pricier than 42% of homes nearby
Pricier than 65% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Bigger than 79% of homes nearby
Newer than 51% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hawley 18428 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $321,422 | 42% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $239 | 65% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,344 ft² | 36% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.09 ac | 79% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1984 | 51% of homes | 45% of homes |
About 806 Maple Ridge Ct
How much is 806 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 806 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA is $321,422 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $306,015 to $336,829. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 806 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA last sell?
806 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA last sold on Oct 11, 2016, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 806 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA?
806 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,344 square feet of living space.
When was 806 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA built?
806 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA was built in 1984, making it 42 years old. It is a contemporary home.
What schools serve 806 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA?
806 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated B; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B+; Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 806 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA compare to other homes in Hawley 18428?
Among the 9,363 homes in Hawley 18428, it is worth more than 42% of them ($321,422 against a typical $349,327), its price per square foot is higher than 65% of them ($239 against a typical $216), it is bigger than 36% of them (1,344 ft² against a typical 1,574 ft²), its lot is bigger than 79% of them (2.09 ac against a typical 0.84 ac) and it is newer than 51% of them (1984 against a typical 1984). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 50% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 806 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 806 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA was $3,396. The county assessed it at $27,550.
More homes on Maple Ridge Ct
- 801 Maple Ridge Ct$640K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,977 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Nov 2022
- 805 Maple Ridge Ct$504K5 bd · 4 ba · 3,240 ft² · Sold $197K · May 2015
- 802 Maple Ridge Ct$325K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,336 ft² · Sold $128K · Dec 1992
- 808 Maple Ridge Ct$514K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,087 ft² · Sold $20K · Aug 1988
- 800 Maple Ridge Ct$515K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,028 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 802 Maple Ridge Ct$325K153 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,336 ft² · Sold $128K · Dec 1992
- 808 Maple Ridge Ct$514K229 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 3,087 ft² · Sold $20K · Aug 1988
- 226 ft · 0.11 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 113 Maple Ridge Dr$428K301 ft · 3 bd · 2,300 ft² · Sold $420K · Sep 2025
- 275 ft · 1.93 ac · Sold $18K · Dec 2025
- 208 Comstock Dr$322K275 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $315K · Aug 2025
- 401 Maple Ridge Dr$383K347 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,504 ft² · Sold $355K · Jun 2024
- 800 Maple Ridge Ct$515K317 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,028 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Hawley 18428
- Grandview Ave$171K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $81K · Aug 2026
- 2.49 ac · Sold $57K · Aug 2026
- 1.02 ac · Sold $4K · Aug 2026
- 102 Egypt Rd$540K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $535K · Aug 2026
- 232 Garrity Rd$265K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2026
- 115 Seeley Rd$259K2 bd · 1 ba · 690 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2026
- 0.48 ac · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- 144 Eisenhower Dr$375K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold $340K · Aug 2026
- 116 Christopher Way$220K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2026
- 18 Holiday Dr$425K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,978 ft² · Sold $393K · Aug 2026
- 107 Four Seasons Way3 bd · 3 ba · 1,623 ft² · Sold $37K · Aug 2026
- 802 Trail End Ct1.94 ac · Sold $45K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 806 Maple Ridge Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map