805 MAPLE RIDGE CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
805 Maple Ridge Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 90% of homes in Pike County
- Costs less per square foot than 85% of homes in Hawley 18428
- Bigger than 96% of homes in Pike County
- Has a bigger lot than 82% of homes in Pike County
What homes are worth in Hawley 18428
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 83% of homes in Hawley 18428.
How it measures up in Hawley 18428
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawley 18428.
Pricier than 83% of homes nearby
Pricier than 15% of homes nearby
Bigger than 94% of homes nearby
Bigger than 75% of homes nearby
Newer than 57% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hawley 18428 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $532,123 | 83% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $164 | 15% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,240 ft² | 94% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.79 ac | 75% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1987 | 57% of homes | 53% of homes |
About 805 Maple Ridge Ct
How much is 805 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 805 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA is $532,123 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $468,800 to $595,446. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 805 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA last sell?
805 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA last sold on May 27, 2015 for $197,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 805 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA?
805 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA has 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 3,240 square feet of living space.
When was 805 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA built?
805 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA was built in 1987, making it 39 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 805 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA?
805 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated C; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B; Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 805 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA compare to other homes in Hawley 18428?
Among the 9,194 homes in Hawley 18428, it is worth more than 83% of them ($532,123 against a typical $345,086), its price per square foot is higher than 15% of them ($164 against a typical $213), it is bigger than 94% of them (3,240 ft² against a typical 1,584 ft²), its lot is bigger than 75% of them (1.79 ac against a typical 0.81 ac) and it is newer than 57% of them (1987 against a typical 1984). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 90% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 805 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 805 Maple Ridge Ct, Hawley, PA was $5,009. The county assessed it at $42,980.
More homes on Maple Ridge Ct
- 801 Maple Ridge Ct$640K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,977 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Nov 2022
- 806 Maple Ridge Ct$323K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Oct 2016
- 802 Maple Ridge Ct$375K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,336 ft² · Sold $128K · Dec 1992
- 808 Maple Ridge Ct$526K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,087 ft² · Sold $20K · Aug 1988
- 800 Maple Ridge Ct$569K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,028 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 106 Comstock Dr$354K233 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,962 ft² · Sold $115K · Aug 2020
- 108 Comstock Dr$596K274 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,706 ft² · Sold $525K · Jul 2023
- 801 Maple Ridge Ct$640K269 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,977 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Nov 2022
- 104 Comstock Dr$288K232 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,372 ft² · Sold $282K · Dec 2024
- 323 Maple Ridge Dr$344K274 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 800 Maple Ridge Ct$569K343 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,028 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 110 Comstock Dr$298K348 ft · 3 bd · 1,344 ft² · Sold $289K · Dec 2021
- 806 Maple Ridge Ct$323K302 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Oct 2016
More homes in Hawley 18428
- 302 River St6 bd · 3 ba · 3,016 ft² · Sold $206K · Oct 2026
- 103 Blueridge Ln$279K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,384 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 105 Wagoner Ln$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,394 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2026
- 204 Forest Dr$645K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $645K · Oct 2026
- 8 1st Rd$189K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 0.34 ac · Sold $523K · Oct 2026
- 9.3 ac · Sold $105K · Oct 2026
- 800 Mustang Ct$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 210 Urban Rd$166K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $166K · Oct 2026
- 804 Ranch Ct$1.2M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,963 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- Woodledge E Lk0.55 ac · Sold $6K · Oct 2026
- 802 Jefferson Ct$469K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $469K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 805 Maple Ridge Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map