1199 ROUTE 390
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 18326These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
1199 Route 390 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 74% of homes in Monroe County
- Costs less per square foot than 72% of homes in Monroe County
- Has a bigger lot than 84% of homes in Monroe County
- Older than 93% of homes in Monroe County
What homes are worth in Cresco 18326
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 28% of homes in Cresco 18326.
How it measures up in Cresco 18326
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Cresco 18326.
Pricier than 28% of homes nearby
Pricier than 35% of homes nearby
Bigger than 44% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Newer than 16% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cresco 18326 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $259,387 | 28% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $181 | 35% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,430 ft² | 44% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.63 ac | 61% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1933 | 16% of homes | 7% of homes |
About 1199 Route 390
How much is 1199 Route 390, Cresco, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 1199 Route 390, Cresco, PA is $259,387 as of Aug 30, 2026. The likely range is $240,438 to $278,336. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 1199 Route 390, Cresco, PA last sell?
1199 Route 390, Cresco, PA last sold on May 16, 2007 for $186,600, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 1199 Route 390, Cresco, PA?
1199 Route 390, Cresco, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,430 square feet of living space and a 1.63-acre lot.
When was 1199 Route 390, Cresco, PA built?
1199 Route 390, Cresco, PA was built in 1933, making it 93 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
How does 1199 Route 390, Cresco, PA compare to other homes in Cresco 18326?
Among the 2,373 homes in Cresco 18326, it is worth more than 28% of them ($259,387 against a typical $317,556), its price per square foot is higher than 35% of them ($181 against a typical $197), it is bigger than 44% of them (1,430 ft² against a typical 1,512 ft²), its lot is bigger than 61% of them (1.63 ac against a typical 1.15 ac) and it is newer than 16% of them (1933 against a typical 1974). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than 26% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 1199 Route 390, Cresco, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 1199 Route 390, Cresco, PA was $831. The county assessed it at $102,970.
More homes on Route 390
- 1165 Route 390$402K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,296 ft² · Sold $400K · Jul 2026
- 1167 Route 390$187K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $185K · Jun 2026
- 1105 Route 390$280K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,812 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2025
- 346 Route 390$293K2 bd · 1 ba · 2,007 ft² · Sold $42K · Jul 2025
- 1148 Route 3902 bd · 1 ba · 624 ft² · Sold $275K · Dec 2024
- 1205 Route 3902 bd · 1 ba · 1,187 ft² · Sold $265K · Jun 2024
- 332 Route 390$245K2 bd · 1 ba · 832 ft² · Sold $220K · Apr 2024
- 1359 Route 390$475K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,792 ft² · Sold $400K · Jan 2024
- 352 Route 390$453K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $450K · Dec 2023
- 1088 Route 390$308K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,180 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2023
- 1186 Route 390$816K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,635 ft² · Sold $675K · Aug 2023
- 265 Route 390$168K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,967 ft² · Sold $95K · Feb 2023
Closest homes
- 1201 Route 390$245K138 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $125K · Oct 2005
- 1189 Route 390$262K261 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,459 ft² · Sold $105K · Sep 2004
- 1205 Route 390233 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,187 ft² · Sold $265K · Jun 2024
- 1215 Route 390$304K375 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,826 ft² · Sold $135K · Jan 2014
- 1183 Route 390$294K378 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,220 ft² · Sold $170K · May 2012
- 1179 Route 390482 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 744 ft² · Sold $170K · May 2012
- 1204 Route 390$252K436 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold $70K · Dec 1990
- 1173 Route 390$666K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,474 ft² · Sold $55K · May 1984
More homes in Cresco 18326
- 492 Lower Swiftwater Rd$453K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,061 ft² · Sold $555K · Aug 2026
- 8188 Oak Ridge Ln$372K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,588 ft² · Sold $372K · Aug 2026
- 164 Sand Spring Rd$295K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,364 ft² · Sold $295K · Aug 2026
- 587 Snow Hill Rd$55K2 bd · 1 ba · 979 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2026
- 112 Green Chapel Ln$407K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold $407K · Aug 2026
- 3177 Stony Run Ln4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold $322K · Aug 2026
- 121 Wyndham Dr$439K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,034 ft² · Sold $438K · Jul 2026
- 4218 High Rd$270K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold $269K · Jul 2026
- 5408 Sengle Ln$294K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold $293K · Jul 2026
- 5780 Paradise Valley Rd$270K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $269K · Jul 2026
- 115 Ellison Ln4 bd · 2 ba · 1,791 ft² · Sold $425K · Jul 2026
- 210 Grouse Run$483K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,062 ft² · Sold $480K · Jun 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 1199 Route 390 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map