Block House Creek
Deed records through Jul 2026 · Quarterly intervals (lower sales volume)Counties take time to publish deeds, so the newest months can be incomplete and may shift as more records arrive.
Market Trends
Housing Stock
Equity & Ownership
CommunityThese are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Market metrics are derived from recorded arms-length deeds and refreshed nightly. Temperature blends price momentum, sales velocity, turnover and resale outcomes, ranked against all neighborhoods nationally.
How Block House Creek compares
By median home value, Block House Creek is the 59th most expensive of 67 neighborhoods in Williamson County, and its typical home is worth more than 28% of all homes in Williamson County.
Home values in Block House Creek
Share of homes at each estimated value.
| # | Williamson County | Median value | Homes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estates of Westlake | $1.1M | 189 |
| 2 | Ranch at Brushy Creek | $858K | 1,718 |
| 3 | Tonkawa Springs | $777K | 144 |
| 4 | Oak Bluff Estates | $729K | 375 |
| 5 | Walsh Trails | $717K | 411 |
| 6 | Behrens Ranch | $710K | 956 |
| 7 | Northwoods at Avery Ranch | $701K | 524 |
| 8 | Sendero Springs | $684K | 624 |
| 9 | Lake Forest | $669K | 618 |
| 10 | Forest Grove | $660K | 224 |
| 11 | Davis Springs | $647K | 570 |
| 12 | Red Oaks | $633K | 444 |
| 13 | The Highlands at Crystal Falls | $632K | 528 |
| 14 | North Lake | $624K | 611 |
| 15 | Highland Horizon | $618K | 444 |
| 16 | Avery Ranch | $565K | 4,139 |
| 17 | The Oaklands | $564K | 375 |
| 18 | Berry Creek | $556K | 1,479 |
| 19 | Woods of Brushy Creek | $550K | 917 |
| 20 | Forest Creek | $543K | 1,858 |
| 21 | Silverado Ranch | $541K | 533 |
| 22 | The Place | $534K | 183 |
| 23 | Mayfield Ranch | $516K | 2,077 |
| 24 | Stone Canyon | $511K | 1,371 |
| 59 | Block House Creek | $336K | 2,169 |
67 neighborhoods in Williamson County are ranked; the most valuable are listed here.
About the Block House Creek market
What is the median home price in Block House Creek, TX?
The median sale price in Block House Creek, TX is $285,378 (data through July 2026), based on deeds recorded with the county.
How many homes sell in Block House Creek, TX each year?
16 homes sold in Block House Creek, TX over the last 12 months (data through July 2026). TopHap counts recorded arm's-length deeds, not listings, so the figure is not affected by which brokerage handled the sale.
How many homes are there in Block House Creek, TX?
Block House Creek, TX contains 2,169 residential properties, with a median of 1,692 square feet, 3 bedrooms, built around 1998. The median TopHap Estimate is $336K.
How does Block House Creek, TX compare to the rest of Williamson County?
By median home value, Block House Creek, TX is the 59th most expensive of 67 neighborhoods in Williamson County. Its typical home is worth more than 28% of all homes in Williamson County. The ranking is rebuilt nightly from the county assessor record of every home in each area.
Do people own or rent in Block House Creek, TX?
78% of homes in Block House Creek, TX are owner-occupied. 10% are held by a company rather than an individual.
How much equity do owners in Block House Creek, TX hold?
62% of mortgaged homes in Block House Creek, TX are equity-rich, meaning the loan balance is under half the home's value. 0.9% owe more than the home is worth.
Nearby markets
Browse addresses
Every street and address TopHap holds is browsable by state, county and city. Browse Texas property records.
Explore Block House Creek on the map
See every recorded sale, price heat map, school zone and flood overlay across Block House Creek in TopHap’s interactive 3D map.
Open in map